Indiaglitz.Com - Info indiaglitz.com

indiaglitz.com receives about 28,900 unique visitors and 84,388 (2.92 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $215.79/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $131,213.46. According to Alexa Traffic Rank indiaglitz.com is ranked number 16,174 in the world and 0.00578% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Reston, VA, 20191, United States and links to network IP address 96.45.83.56.

About - indiaglitz.com

Complete coverage of Hindi, Tamil and Telugu movies. Get the latest news, trailers, galleries of stars and movies, download wallpapers, reviews, previews and much much more.
Hindi Tamil Telugu Malayalam Kannada movie trailers, videos, actors, actress, wallpapers, gallery, previews, reviews
Latest Hindi Tamil Telugu Malayalam Kannada trailers, screensavers, wallpapers, stills, reviews. New Hindi, Tamil and Telugu songs, video clips.
How did indiaglitz.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is indiaglitz.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
28,900
Monthly Unique Visitors:
867,000
Daily Pageviews:
84,388 (2.92 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
16,174 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00578% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 68.6%64.2%1724
United States 6.3%6.4%37483
United Arab Emirates 2.9%3.4%1787
Qatar 2.5%7.7%1481
Malaysia 2.3%2.6%3673
Sri Lanka 2.2%2.2%1403
United Kingdom 2.1%1.8%24190
Kuwait 1.9%1.6%2111
Saudi Arabia 1.7%1.6%6500
Singapore 1.5%1.6%4852
Germany 1.3%1.3%42285
Pakistan 0.8%0.6%12348
Australia 0.7%0.6%26489
Canada 0.7%0.5%37024

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
indiaglitz.com
99.88%99.91%2.83
m.indiaglitz.com
0.18%0.07%1
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush indiaglitz.com
Domain:
  indiaglitz.com
Rank:
  13,108
Organic Keywords:
  279,080
Organic Traffic:
  164,573
Organic Cost:
  $15,037.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  42
Page Authority:
  44
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,510
Total Backlinks:
  83,951
Follow Links:
  58,905
Nofollow Links:
  25,046
Referring Domains:
  842
Referring IPs:
  934

How socially engaged is indiaglitz.com?

Facebook:
  9,230
Google +:
  227
Linkedin:
  17
Stumbles:
  123
Buffer:
  3
Pins:
  0

How much indiaglitz.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$215.79
Monthly Revenue:
$6,473.70
Yearly Revenue:
$78,763.35
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
India 54,177$86.68
United States 5,401$61.95
Qatar 6,498$17.22
United Arab Emirates 2,869$10.76
United Kingdom 1,519$9.46
Malaysia 2,194$6.65
Germany 1,097$5.30
Singapore 1,350$4.04
Australia 506$3.81
Canada 422$2.96
Saudi Arabia 1,350$2.73
Kuwait 1,350$2.08
Sri Lanka 1,857$1.62
Pakistan 506$0.54

How much money do indiaglitz.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$45.08
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,352.30
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$16,453.00
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
18,805
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
564,151
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
6,863,833
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
India 15,170$24.27
United States 972$11.15
Germany 318$1.54
United Kingdom 243$1.51
United Arab Emirates 402$1.51
Singapore 392$1.17
Qatar 390$1.03
Australia 101$0.76
Canada 105$0.74
Saudi Arabia 284$0.57
Malaysia 176$0.53
Pakistan 162$0.17
Kuwait 54$0.08
Sri Lanka 37$0.03

How much is indiaglitz.com worth?

Website Value:
$131,213.46

Where is indiaglitz.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
96.45.83.56
ASN:
AS16552 
ISP:
Tiggee LLC 
Server Location:
Reston
VA
20191
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 96.45.83.56

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does indiaglitz.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2392 ms) 33 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://indiaglitz.com/
http://www.indiaglitz.com/
http://m.indiaglitz.com/

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 246.4KiB (88% reduction).

Compressing http://m.indiaglitz.com/images/mobilesite_splash_bg.jpg could save 246.4KiB (88% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://m.indiaglitz.com/css/style_index.css?v=01

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://m.indiaglitz.com/images/iglogo.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.indiaglitz.com/images/mobilesite_splash_bg.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 3.9KiB (64% reduction).

Compressing http://m.indiaglitz.com/ could save 3.9KiB (64% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  81
Vendor reliability:
  81
Privacy:
  81
Child safety:
  81

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to indiaglitz.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 24430
Connection: close
Cache-Control: public,private
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
Date: Thu, 20 Apr 2017 11:50:22 GMT
X-Cache: Miss from cloudfront
Via: 1.1 6b7df0b7d452d19dfadbdc5af607a26e.cloudfront.net (CloudFront)
X-Amz-Cf-Id: 9pmbVDFjcn1ryax1_qqbd4dpNJ-qo3IHSk9rqpXkIa_A0IpcQs3oCA==

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns0.dnsmadeeasy.com
Rname dns.dnsmadeeasy.com
Serial Number 2008010131
Refresh 43200
Retry 3600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx4.googlemail.com 3600
A 96.45.82.59 1800
A 96.45.83.195 1800
A 96.45.82.204 1800
A 96.45.83.56 1800
NS ns4.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600
NS ns3.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600
NS ns0.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600
NS ns2.softlayer.com 3600
NS ns2.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600
NS ns1.softlayer.com 3600
NS ns1.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2001-11-15
Domain Age:
15 years 9 months 29 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: INDIAGLITZ.COM
Registry Domain ID: 79770423_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://www.networksolutions.com/en_US/
Updated Date: 2017-03-05T16:13:39Z
Creation Date: 2004-02-29T07:50:44Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-11-14T05:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status:
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Registrant City: Jacksonville
Registrant State/Province: FL
Registrant Postal Code: 32258
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.5707088780
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Admin City: Jacksonville
Admin State/Province: FL
Admin Postal Code: 32258
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.5707088780
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Tech City: Jacksonville
Tech State/Province: FL
Tech Postal Code: 32258
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.5707088780
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS0.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS1.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS2.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS3.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS4.DNSMADEEASY.COM
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-04-20T11:50:23Z <<<


This listing is a Network Solutions Private Registration. Mail
correspondence to this address must be sent via USPS Express Mail(TM) or
USPS Certified Mail(R); all other mail will not be processed. Be sure to
include the registrant's domain name in the address.

The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: INDIAGLITZ.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS0.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS1.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS2.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS3.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS4.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 29-sep-2016
Creation Date: 15-nov-2001
Expiration Date: 15-nov-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 20 Apr 2017 11:50:10 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 5 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

lienket.vn
5 secs
uhrzeit.org
7 secs
biovsm.fr
35 secs
meyeden.co.il
35 secs
geotellurique.fr
1 min
geobioenergies.com
1 min
aritic.com
1 min
bioviva-science.com
1 min
mey7.co.il
1 min
mexicanbackgammon.com
2 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
indiaglitz.com widget